JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

KIER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
02099533
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 February 1987 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • TEMPSFORD HALL, SANDY
  • BEDFORDSHIRE
  • SG19 2BD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41201: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42130: Construction of bridges and tunnels (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42990: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • KIER REGIONAL LIMITED (2012-01-03)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for KIER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DEBORAH HAMILTON

SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MATTHEW ARMITAGE

05/10/14 FULL LIST

ADOPT ARTICLES 06/06/2014

AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

276 payments from government totalling £467,909 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

HQ/Tempsford Hall/Kier Regiona, Kier Group Plc, Finch Lane, Halewood, Liverpool, L26 9TY, England

Tempsford Hall/Kier Regional L, Tempsford Hall, SANDY, Bedfordshire, SG19 2BD, England

HQ/Tempsford Hall/Kier Regiona, Kier Group Plc, Tempsford Hall, SANDY, Bedfordshire, SG19 2BD

HQ/Sandy/Kier Regional Limited, Kier Group Plc, Tempsford Hall, SANDY, Bedfordshire, SG19 2BD, England

TEMPSFORD HALL, SANDY, BEDFORDSHIRE, SG19 2BD, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN P/76/RBH/27/2/07/1 served: Edge protection is not stable and of sufficient strength and rigidity for the purpose of preventing a fall a distanc...

PN issued on both Kier Regional Limited (PN/MAC/130707/76/1) PN 300836914 and JDC (PN/MAC/130707/76/2)on the basis of lack of safe system of work ...

PN for falls from height, unsafe lifting and hot works with no ptw

Kier Regional Ltd - 1xPN - fire precautions (302435413); fire precautions, including fire separation and the installation of fire doors, had not be...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1680844

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 9 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf