We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEX HIRE HIGH WYCOMBE LTD.

Company Number
02098034
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 February 1987 (about 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cold Harbour Works
    Cryers Hill
  • High Wycombe
  • Bucks
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • MARRONBROOK TOOL HIRE LIMITED
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
1990-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 1990 Order of court to wind up details
1988-05-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1987-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 1987 Accounting reference date notified as 05/04 details
1987-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 1987 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed;director resigned;new director appointed details
1987-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 1987 Registered office changed on 22/07/87 from: 63-67 tabernacle street london EC2A 4AH details
1987-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 1987 Director resigned;new director appointed details
1987-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 1987 Certificate of Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf