Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L CF SEPTEMBER (4) LIMITED

Company Number
02095545
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 February 1987 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Triton Square
    Regent's Place
  • London
  • NW1 3AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-13
Previous Names
  • SOVEREIGN AGRICULTURAL LIMITED
  • SOVEREIGN AVIATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE, 298 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER, M3 4HH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8736441

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SANTANDER ASSET FINANCE PLC (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 1980- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & L CF SEPTEMBER (4) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Hayley Reindl on 2022-03-21 details
2022-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-01 with no updates details
2022-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-09-30 details
2021-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-04 with updates details
2021-06-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-05-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-01 with no updates details
2020-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-01 with no updates details
2019-09-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Jeffrey Layhe as a director on 2019-09-17 details
2019-08-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Hayley Reindl as a director on 2019-08-05 details
2019-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anna Maria Konter as a director on 2019-07-23 details
2019-07-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mr George Smith-Salmond Ashworth as a director on 2019-06-28 details
2019-07-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-05-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-15 with updates details
2018-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-15 with updates details
2017-11-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mr George Smith-Salmond Ashworth as a director on 2017-10-23 details
2017-11-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin William Evans as a director on 2017-10-24 details
2017-11-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Nicholas Mussert as a director on 2017-10-24 details
2017-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Anna Maria Konter as a director on 2017-10-23 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64.91 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2013- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up