[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M TILING (CHELMSFORD) LIMITED

Company Number
02095124
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 January 1987 (about 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Maxine Frances Buck
  • Mr Marlon Martin Buck
Registered Address
  • 168 Rainsford Road
    Chelmsford
  • Essex
  • CM1 2PD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.33: Floor and wall covering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.33: Floor and wall covering (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-06
Previous Names
  • A. & M. TILING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-08 Mr Marlon Martin Buck controls United Kingdom flag A & M TILING (CHELMSFORD) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jan 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-01-01 Mrs Maxine Frances Buck controls United Kingdom flag A & M TILING (CHELMSFORD) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jan 1987- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-06-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-06 with updates details
2019-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-09-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 020951240002 in full details
2019-06-13 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2019-06-07 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Maxine Frances Buck as a person with significant control on 2019-01-02 details
2019-06-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-01-02 details
2019-06-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Marlon Martin Buck as a person with significant control on 2019-01-02 details
2019-06-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-01-02 details
2019-06-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-01-02 details
2019-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-06 with updates details
2019-06-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-01-02 details
2018-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-05-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Maxine Frances Buck on 2018-04-01 details
2018-05-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Maxine Frances Buck on 2018-04-01 details
2018-05-14 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Maxine Frances Buck as a person with significant control on 2018-04-01 details
2018-05-14 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Marlon Martin Buck as a person with significant control on 2018-04-01 details
2018-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-06 with updates details
2018-04-13 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Marlon Martin Buck as a person with significant control on 2017-04-08 details
2017-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.33 Floor and wall covering UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf