Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERGAVENNY FINE FOODS LIMITED

Company Number
02094670
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 January 1987 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 6 Castle Meadows Park
    Merthyr Road
  • Abergavenny
  • NP7 7RZ
  • Monmouthshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10.51/1: Liquid milk and cream production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 10.89: Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 10.51: Operation of dairies and cheese making (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1050: Manufacture of dairy products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 10.89: Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1079: Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-31
Previous Names
  • TRENTWORTH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Pontypool/Abergavenny Fine Foo, Abergavenny Fine Foods, Unit 7, Gilchrist Thomas Industrial Es, PONTYPOOL, Gwent, NP4 9RL, Wales

Pontypool/Abergavenny Fine Foo, Abergavenny Fine Foods, Unit 7, Gilchrist Thomas Industrial Es, PONTYPOOL, Gwent, NP4 9RL, Wales

Pontypool/Abergavenny Fine Foo, Abergavenny Fine Foods, Unit 7, Gilchrist Thomas Industrial Es, PONTYPOOL, Gwent, NP4 9RL, Wales

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice - P/RDS/18018/001 (P/301099249), Co failed to prevent access to dangerous parts of Braywood 500 packaging machine. Notice - I/301099324, Co...

Notice - P/RDS/18018/001 (P/301099249), Co failed to prevent access to dangerous parts of Braywood 500 packaging machine. Notice - I/301099324, Co...

Improvement Notice 302348681 served 15/12/09 for a suitable and sufficient assessment of risks to persons from vehicle movements and for a system t...

Branches alpha

Australia flag branch ABERGAVENNY FINE FOODS LIMITED (Australia, 25 Oct 2012- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Anthony John Craske controls United Kingdom flag ABERGAVENNY FINE FOODS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 1987- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-31 with no updates details
2018-09-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-01-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Justin Mortimer as a director on 2018-01-02 details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-31 with no updates details
2017-07-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tina Denise Willcox as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-03-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kathryn Rebecca Innes as a secretary on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Paul Kersley as a secretary on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kathryn Rebecca Innes as a director on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Paul Kersley as a director on 2017-02-20 details
2016-11-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-31 with updates details
2016-10-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Suzanne Portsmouth as a director on 2015-07-30 details
2015-08-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10.89 Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
10.51/1 Liquid milk and cream production UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ENTRÉE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29 2008-09-16 2015-04-17 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf