We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

Company Number
02092238
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 January 1987 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 The Woodlands
  • Market Harborough
  • LE16 7BW
  • Leicestershire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 71.12/2: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90/2: Quantity surveying activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.12: Engineering activities and related technical consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-01
Previous Names
  • RAPID 2570 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-01 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-01 with no updates details
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-10-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-01 with updates details
2016-03-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Mercia House 59 Bitteswell Road Lutterworth Leicestershire LE17 4EP to 32 the Woodlands Market Harborough Leicestershire LE16 7BW on 2016-03-24 details
2016-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-10-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Lawrence Abbott on 2011-11-01 details
2015-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Marilyn Joy Abbott on 2011-11-01 details
2015-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
71.12/2 Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.90/2 Quantity surveying activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf