STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

KNOWLES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02092166
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 January 1987 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
DOVER CORPORATION
Registered Address
  • Old Stoke Road
    Arminghall
  • Norwich
  • NR14 8SQ
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26110: Manufacture of electronic components (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • SYFER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • ERIE ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS LIMITED
  • STURDYLOUD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

OLD STOKE ROAD, ARMINGHALL, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR14 8SQ, United Kingdom

Old Stoke Road, Arminghall, Norwich, Norfolk NR14 8SQ, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4727633

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Howard Gregory Ingleson as a director on 2015-05-11 details
2015-04-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Mark Pacioni as a secretary on 2015-04-15 details
2014-11-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David John Cook as a secretary on 2014-07-04 details
2014-03-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Robert Joseph Sullivan as a director details
2014-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joseph Smith as a director details
2014-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Marshall as a director details
2013-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26110 Manufacture of electronic components UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

United States flag KNOWLES CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 12 Jun 2013- ) details
United States flag DOVER CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 22 Apr 1947- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf