Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IBC VEHICLES LIMITED

Company Number
02091272
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 January 1987 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • . Kimpton Road
  • Luton
  • LU2 0JX
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 29.10: Manufacture of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 29.10: Manufacture of motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2910: Manufacture of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-06
Previous Names
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO.1085) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Luton/IBC Vehicles Ltd, PO Box 163, Kimpton Road, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU2 0TY, England

KIMPTON ROAD, LUTON, LU2 0SX, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN served for falls from height - effective measures have not been taken to prevent persons falling whilst removing redundant air ducting in mezzan...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6651122

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GM HOLDINGS U.K. NO. 1 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 2011- ) and France flag PEUGEOT SA (France, 1 Jan 1955- ) controls United Kingdom flag IBC VEHICLES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jan 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-25 United Kingdom flag IBC VEHICLES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jan 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag IBC 2017 PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 May 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Christopher Noble as a director on 2018-08-21 details
2018-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-06 with updates details
2018-06-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Borland as a director on 2018-02-28 details
2018-02-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rory Vincent Harvey as a director on 2018-01-10 details
2018-02-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Norman as a director on 2018-02-01 details
2017-12-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Robert Fulcher as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-09-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Connell as a director on 2017-08-03 details
2017-08-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-06 with updates details
2017-08-30 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Gm Holdings U.K. No1 Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-31 details
2017-08-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from . Kimpton Road Luton Bedfordshire Lu2 Oty to . Kimpton Road Luton LU2 0JX on 2017-08-21 details
2017-08-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Thexton as a director on 2017-07-31 details
2017-05-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-06 with updates details
2016-06-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alfred Kamanja Kibe as a director on 2015-12-18 details
2016-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Thexton on 2015-09-09 details
2015-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Charles Highnam as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-11-09 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AP01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2015-11-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alfred Kamanja Kibe as a director on 2015-09-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
29.10 Manufacture of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf