STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DTZ HOLDINGS PLC.

Company Number
02088415
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
12 January 1987 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
  • London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7011: Development and selling of real estate (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 7420: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 7487: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-04-30
Previous Names
  • DEBENHAM TEWSON & CHINNOCKS HOLDINGS PLC
  • LEGIBUS 837 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

14 payments from government totalling £230,619 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

DTZ HOLDINGS PLC,

Appointment of Liquidators,

DTZ HOLDINGS PLC,

DTZ HOLDINGS PLC,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7496072

Company Addresses

125 OLD BROAD STREET, LONDON, EC2N 2BQ, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-10-01 details
2014-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-10-01 details
2013-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-10-01 details
2012-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-10-02 details
2012-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2012 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2012-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-06-03 details
2012-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2012-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-12-28 Statement that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company’s property Statement that part (or the whole) of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property /part /charge no 1 details
2011-12-28 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2011-12-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Francois Tardan as a director details
2011-12-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pascal Derrey as a director details
2011-12-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alicja Lesniak as a director details
2011-12-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frank Piedelievre as a director details
2011-12-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 125 Old Broad Street London EC2N 2BQ on 2011-12-13 details
2011-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-11-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Chun Leung as a director details
2011-11-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-10-28 details
2011-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2011 Resolutions details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-05-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1817130 (Issue: 60497) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7420 Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf