We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEL HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
02087224
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 January 1987 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Neaton Business Park (North) Norwich Road
    Watton
  • Thetford
  • IP25 6JB
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-15
Previous Names
  • ABEL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Margaret Gwyneth Abel controls United Kingdom flag ABEL HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jan 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Matthew Legrice controls United Kingdom flag ABEL HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jan 1987- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Christopher Anthony Abel controls United Kingdom flag ABEL HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jan 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony Noel Abel controls United Kingdom flag ABEL HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jan 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 020872240039 in full details
2017-12-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 33 in full details
2017-12-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 020872240041 in full details
2017-12-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 31 in full details
2017-12-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 32 in full details
2017-12-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 34 in full details
2017-12-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 35 in full details
2017-12-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 36 in full details
2017-12-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 37 in full details
2017-12-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 020872240038 in full details
2017-11-06 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 020872240044, created on 2017-11-03 details
2017-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-15 with updates details
2017-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-12-20 details
2016-12-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 020872240043, created on 2016-12-20 details
2016-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-15 with updates details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Noel Frederick Bartram as a director on 2016-05-16 details
2016-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2016 Registration of charge 020872240042, created on 2016-04-13 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf