STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

EUROTEK OFFICE FURNITURE LIMITED

Company Number
02086413
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 December 1986 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
    Hill House Richmond Hill
  • Bournemouth
  • BH2 6HR
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 36.12 - Manufacture of other office and shop furniture
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • STOCKCO (NO.90) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

55 payments from government totalling £85,215 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Southern Cross Trading Estate, Bognor Regis, West Sussex, PO22 9SB

SOUTHERN CROSS TRADING ESTATE, BOGNOR REGIS, WEST SUSSEX, PO22 9SB, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Eurotek Office Furniture has been manufacturing products for the office furniture market for nearly 20 years from its modern manufacturing plant an...

Eurotek Office Furniture Limited is committed to the following:To monitor and continuously improve the Company’s environmental performance by the s...

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Approved Government Suppliers

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8210300

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-01-12 details
2012-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-07-12 details
2011-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2011 Result of meeting of creditors details
2011-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-02-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Units Da/Db Southern Cross Trading Estate Bognor Regis West Sussex PO22 9SB on 2011-02-18 details
2011-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert John Vasey on 2010-04-22 details
2010-04-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Julian Fitzgerald Gregory as a director details
2010-01-19 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2009-12-22 details
2010-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2010 Resolutions details
2010-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-07-17 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 8 details
2009-06-02 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 7 details
2009-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2009 Return made up to 22/04/09; full list of members details
2008-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3612 Manufacture of other office and shop furniture UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf