STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

DAIRY CREST LIMITED

Company Number
02085882
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 December 1986 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Claygate House
    Littleworth Road
  • Esher
  • KT10 9PN
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10420: Manufacture of margarine and similar edible fats (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 10511: Liquid milk and cream production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • DAIRY CREST FOODS LTD.
  • LEGIBUS 828 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

94 payments from government totalling £32,311 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

15 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

HQ/Claygate House/Dairy Crest, Yoplait Dairy Crest Ltd, Adjacent to railway station, Totnes, Devon, , England

CLAYGATE HOUSE, LITTLEWORTH ROAD, ESHER, SURREY, KT10 9PN, United Kingdom

Claygate House,, Littleworth Road,, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9PN, GB

Claygate House,, Littleworth Road,, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9PN, GB

Claygate House,, Littleworth Road,, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9PN, GB

Claygate House,, Littleworth Road,, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9PN, GB

Claygate House,, Littleworth Road,, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9PN, GB

Claygate House,, Littleworth Road,, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9PN, GB

Claygate House,, Littleworth Road,, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9PN, GB

Claygate House,, Littleworth Road,, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9PN, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: CLOVER - registered on 22 Aug 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: DAIRY CREST - registered on 22 Aug 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: UTTERLY BUTTERLY - registered on 22 Aug 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: COUNTRY LIFE - registered on 22 Aug 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: FRIJJ - registered on 24 Aug 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: CATHEDRAL CITY - registered on 22 Aug 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: VITALITE - registered on 22 Mar 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: CATHEDRAL CITY - registered on 22 Oct 2010

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN SBT131108-01(301662273) require signs for fragile materials IN SBT131108-02 (301662330) review arrangements for control of contractors

IN SBT131108-01(301662273) require signs for fragile materials IN SBT131108-02 (301662330) review arrangements for control of contractors

IN I/13/191208/SKF (COIN No 301710441) to take appropriate steps to reduce the risk of manual handling injury from moving loaded milk trolleys to t...

Notice - I/301922275, IN requires improved segregation and markings of pedestrian routes

PN SBT270510-01(302687551) prohibiting demolition work without adequate control of asbestos containing materials IN SBT270510-02(302687573) requiri...

PN SBT270510-01(302687551) prohibiting demolition work without adequate control of asbestos containing materials IN SBT270510-02(302687573) requiri...

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z754052X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael John Sheldon as a director on 2015-12-23 details
2015-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10511 Liquid milk and cream production UK SIC Classification 2007 details
10420 Manufacture of margarine and similar edible fats UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf