[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

L123 LIMITED

Company Number
02084670
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 December 1986 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 July 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CHURCHILL HOUSE, 1 LONDON ROAD, SLOUGH
  • BERKSHIRE
  • SL3 7RL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2002-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2001-10-03
Previous Names
  • LOADTITE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for L123 LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RECEIVER'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RECEIVER'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

ADMINISTRATIVE RECEIVER'S REPORT

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, LOADTITE LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/12/02

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.50 Renting of construction or demolition equipment with operator UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
29.22 Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf