Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAF PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
02080946
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 December 1986 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Catfoss Lane
    Brandesburton
  • Driffield
  • YO25 8EJ
  • East Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-08-31
Previous Names
  • AAF INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • ANGLO AFRICAN FINANCE LIMITED
  • AAF INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
  • TAVISHILL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-04 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 10 details
2011-04-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-02-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Aaf Consultants Limited as a secretary details
2011-02-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Craig Glover as a secretary details
2010-09-17 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aaf Consultants Limited on 2010-08-31 details
2010-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-02-11 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aaf Consultants Limited on 2010-02-11 details
2010-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2008 Return made up to 31/08/08; full list of members details
2008-04-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2007 Return made up to 31/08/07; full list of members details
2007-05-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2006 Return made up to 31/08/06; full list of members details
2006-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2006 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf