Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED

Company Number
02079368
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 December 1986 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Royal Liver Building
    Pier Head
  • Liverpool
  • L3 1LL
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-10
Previous Names
  • PERSHING KEEN NOMINEES LIMITED
  • RIGHTGROWTH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jul 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CAPSTAN HOUSE, ONE CLOVE CRESCENT, EAST INDIA DOCK, LONDON, E14 2BH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5888859

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PERSHING SECURITIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Feb 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Dec 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-05-06 United Kingdom flag PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Dec 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag SOMERTON GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 13 May 2017- ) Share Ownership details
2017-03-06 United Kingdom flag PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Dec 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag UP GLOBAL SOURCING HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Dec 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag J. & J. SMITH (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 1987- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Dec 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag J. & J. SMITH (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1987- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Dec 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag JOYNES CABLES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jun 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen George Chaney as a director on 2022-06-29 details
2022-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-10 with no updates details
2021-09-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-05-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Norman as a director on 2021-03-31 details
2021-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-10 with no updates details
2020-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-10 with no updates details
2019-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-10 with no updates details
2019-04-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Craig Douglas Clifford as a director on 2019-03-29 details
2018-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-10 with no updates details
2018-05-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-10 with updates details
2017-04-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Joseph Mahon as a director on 2017-03-06 details
2017-02-17 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to One Canada Square London E14 5AL details
2017-02-17 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location One Canada Square London E14 5AL details
2016-06-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gregory Dale Hutt as a director on 2016-06-07 details
2016-06-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Capstan House One Clove Crescent East India Dock London E14 2BH to Royal Liver Building Pier Head Liverpool L3 1LL on 2016-06-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up