New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

TANDEM SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02079356
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 December 1986 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 December 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • AQUILA HOUSE, WATERLOO LANE, CHELMSFORD
  • ESSEX
  • CM1 1BN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Previous Names
  • BIRD LUCKIN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (2007-04-10)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for TANDEM SERVICES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/03/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, BIRD LUCKIN FINANCIAL SERVICES L, IMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/04/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/03/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/03/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 1 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf