We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLOY SECURITY LIMITED

Company Number
02078532
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
28 November 1986 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1020 Eskdale Road
    Winnersh
  • Wokingham
  • RG41 5TS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-05-17
Previous Names
  • ABLOY SECURITY HARDWARE LIMITED
  • WARSHAW SECURITY LIMITED
  • C.SANDLER & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • GATEPIN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PADDOCK FABRICATIONS LIMITED (Company Number 03697765) PADDOCK HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 05667992) ASSA LIMITED (Company Number 020660...,

Company Number: 03697765 Name of Company: PADDOCK FABRICATIONS LIMITED Company Number: 05667992 Name of Company: PADDOCK HOLDINGS LIMITED Com...,

PADDOCK FABRICATIONS LIMITED (Company Number 03697765) PADDOCK HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 05667992) ASSA LIMITED (Company Number 020660...,

PADDOCK FABRICATIONS LIMITED (Company Number 03697765) PADDOCK HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 05667992) ASSA LIMITED (Company Number 020660...,

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £2,397

Branches alpha

Ireland flag branch ABLOY SECURITY LIMITED (Ireland, 28 Nov 1986- ) details
Ireland flag branch ABLOY SECURITY LIMITED (Ireland, 28 Nov 1986- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from No 1 Dorset Street Southampton Hampshire SO15 2DP to 1020 Eskdale Road Winnersh Wokingham RG41 5TS on 2017-02-10 details
2017-02-03 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-12-08 details
2016-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-12-08 details
2015-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2015 Resolutions details
2015-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2015 Declaration of solvency details
2014-12-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Assa Abloy Ltd School Street Willenhall West Midlands WV13 3PW to No 1 Dorset Street Southampton Hampshire SO15 2DP on 2014-12-24 details
2014-12-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Declaration of solvency details
2014-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Assa Abloy Management Services Limited as a director on 2014-11-21 details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Neil Arthur Vann as a director on 2014-07-01 details
2014-07-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Linley Middleton as a director on 2014-06-30 details
2014-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Graham Penter as a secretary details
2013-12-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alexander Stern as a secretary details
2013-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Christopher David Browning as a director details
2013-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-25 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Alexander Paul Stern as a secretary details
2013-04-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Claire Bailey as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf