We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARONCARE LIMITED

Company Number
02077314
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 November 1986 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • River House
    1 Maidstone Road
  • Sidcup
  • DA14 5RH
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87300: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • AARONCARE PLC
  • AARONCARE GROUP LTD.
  • P & J PROPERTIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-12 United Kingdom flag AARONCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag AARON HOUSE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 2016- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-29 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 020773140070, created on 2017-09-26 details
2017-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-04 with updates details
2016-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Colin Stokes as a director on 2016-04-18 details
2015-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mel Ramsey as a director on 2015-12-11 details
2015-07-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas John Yarrow as a director on 2015-07-27 details
2015-07-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Dominic Hugh Evans as a secretary on 2015-07-08 details
2015-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dominic Hugh Evans as a director on 2015-07-08 details
2015-07-31 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Nicholas John Yarrow as a secretary on 2015-07-27 details
2015-07-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2015 Registration of charge 020773140069, created on 2015-03-04 details
2015-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2015 Registration of charge 020773140068, created on 2015-02-27 details
2015-01-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen Joseph Pereira as a secretary on 2015-01-30 details
2015-01-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Joseph Pereira as a director on 2015-01-30 details
2015-01-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dominic Hugh Evans as a director on 2015-01-30 details
2015-01-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Dominic Hugh Evans as a secretary on 2015-01-30 details
2015-01-23 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87300 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf