Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PREMIER ENGINEERING CO (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED

Company Number
02075820
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 November 1986 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Patricia Pickering
  • Mr Robert James Pickering
  • Robert John Pickering
Registered Address
  • 34 Falsgrave Road
  • Scarborough
  • YO12 5AT
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-11
Previous Names
  • TAKESECURE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Barrys Lane/Premier Engineerin, Premier Engineering, Barry's Lane, SCARBOROUGH, North Yorkshire, YO12 4HA, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN/07/NHC/120314/01 - 303877673 - Use of the Asquith 001 Mk 2 Radial Arm drill without a telescopic trip switch in place that will stop the drill b...

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-21 Robert John Pickering controls United Kingdom flag PREMIER ENGINEERING CO (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Robert James Pickering controls United Kingdom flag PREMIER ENGINEERING CO (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Patricia Pickering controls United Kingdom flag PREMIER ENGINEERING CO (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PREMIER ENGINEERING CO (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive TAKESECURE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Feb 1932-21 Aug 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PREMIER ENGINEERING CO (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag PREMIER ENGINEERING (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Dec 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31 details
2021-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with updates details
2021-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-02-16 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2021-02-16 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2021-01-20 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2021-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2021 Resolutions details
2021-01-20 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2020-11-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-11 with no updates details
2020-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-11 with no updates details
2019-04-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-11 with no updates details
2018-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-12 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Robert James Pickering as a person with significant control on 2017-05-21 details
2017-10-12 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Robert John Pickering as a person with significant control on 2017-10-12 details
2017-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-11 with updates details
2017-10-12 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Patricia Pickering as a person with significant control on 2017-05-21 details
2017-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert John Pickering on 2017-07-27 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up