We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABP (ALDWYCH) LIMITED

Company Number
02075565
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 November 1986 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Bedford Street
  • London
  • WC2E 9ES
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO.1021) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-20 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-20 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/16 details
2017-07-20 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/16 details
2017-07-20 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/16 details
2017-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-12 with updates details
2016-07-19 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-19 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/15 details
2016-07-19 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/15 details
2016-07-19 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/15 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-23 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Abp Secretariat Services Limited on 2016-06-06 details
2016-06-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr George Sebastian Matthew Bull on 2016-06-06 details
2016-06-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Aldwych House 71-91 Aldwych London WC2B 4HN to 25 Bedford Street London WC2E 9ES on 2016-06-02 details
2015-07-16 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Abp Secretariat Services Limited as a secretary on 2015-07-16 details
2015-07-15 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/14 details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/14 details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/14 details
2015-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ann Dibben as a secretary on 2015-02-17 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf