STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

VAIL WILLIAMS (CPMS) LIMITED

Company Number
02075081
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 November 1986 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 550 Thames Valley Park
  • Reading
  • RG6 1RA
  • Berkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-05-31
Previous Names
  • CITY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
  • GREENCOPSE ESTATES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

16 payments from government totalling £16,128,464 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 540 Thames Valley Park Reading Berkshire RG6 1RA to 550 Thames Valley Park Reading Berkshire RG6 1RA on 2015-10-19 details
2015-08-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Hugh Rudland as a director on 2015-06-01 details
2015-08-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ian Rudland as a secretary on 2015-06-01 details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-06-21 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ian Rudland as a secretary details
2011-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jacqueline Dell as a secretary details
2011-01-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jacqueline Marie Dell on 2010-04-27 details
2010-03-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2010-01-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jacqueline Marie Dell on 2010-01-01 details
2009-10-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 130 Wharfedale Road Winnersh Triangle Wokingham Berkshire RG41 5RB on 2009-10-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf