We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BURGON & BALL LIMITED

Company Number
02074260
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 November 1986 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • La Plata Works
    Holme Lane
  • Sheffield
  • S6 4JY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25730: Manufacture of tools (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • GROVEMARSH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LA PLATA WORKS, HOLME LANE, SHEFFIELD, S6 4JY, United Kingdom

HQ/La Plata Works/Burgon And B, La Plata Works, Holme Lane, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire, S6 4JY, England

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £427

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5500039

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice issued for failure to ensure, so far as is reasonably practicable, that every floor and traffic route in a workplace, namely the...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Heather Fiona Culpan on 2017-02-01 details
2016-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2015-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25730 Manufacture of tools UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf