Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACACIA FOODS (HAVERHILL) LIMITED

Company Number
02072211
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 November 1986 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Prosper De Mulder Ltd
    Ings Road Doncaster
  • South Yorkshire
  • DN5 9SW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-04-03
Previous Names
  • ACACIA MEATS LIMITED
  • FRONTWARM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-03-29 details
2009-12-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Richard Smith on 2009-12-10 details
2009-12-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Jonathan Gordon Braide on 2009-12-10 details
2009-12-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Anthony De Mulder on 2009-12-10 details
2009-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2009 Return made up to 03/04/09; full list of members details
2009-02-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-03-30 details
2008-07-05 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 8 details
2008-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2008 Return made up to 03/04/08; full list of members details
2008-01-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-04-01 details
2007-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2007 Director resigned details
2007-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2007 New director appointed details
2007-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2007 Return made up to 03/04/07; no change of members details
2007-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2007 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2007-02-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2006-04-02 details
2006-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2006 Return made up to 03/04/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf