We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Company Number
02072055
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 November 1986 (about 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 November 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PROSPECT HOUSE, LANCASTER ROAD, CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK
  • HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKS
  • HP12 3NN
SIC Codes
  • 45.34 - Other building installation
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-04-19
Previous Names
  • DOWNLEY PRODUCTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & M PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 19/04/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/07 FROM:, CHAILEY, PLOMER GREEN LANE DOWNLEY, WEST WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP13 5TN

RETURN MADE UP TO 19/04/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details
4534 Other building installation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf