STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CONTINENTAL PLANT AND EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company Number
02071956
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
7 November 1986 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Redhills House
    Redhills
  • Penrith
  • CA11 0DT
  • Cumbria.
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2924: Manufacture of other general purpose machinery not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1990-03-31
Previous Names
  • BENHOLT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
1991-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 1991 Notice of result of meeting of creditors details
1991-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 1991 Statement of administrator's proposal details
1991-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 1991 Notice of result of meeting of creditors details
1991-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 1991 Statement of administrator's proposal details
1991-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 1991 Certificate of specific penalty details
1991-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 1991 Administration Order details
1991-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 1991 Notice of Administration Order details
1991-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 1991 Return made up to 14/11/90; no change of members details
1991-06-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1990-03-31 details
1991-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 1991 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed details
1991-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 1991 Director resigned details
1991-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 1991 Registered office changed on 05/03/91 from: 37 stramongate kendal cumbria LA9 4BH details
1990-10-01 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1990-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 1990 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
1990-02-21 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1990-01-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1989-03-31 details
1990-01-22 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 14/11/89; full list of members details
1989-02-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1988-03-31 details
1989-01-19 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 14/08/88; full list of members details
1988-02-07 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 30/11/87; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2924 Manufacture of other general purpose machinery not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf