We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTELY LIMITED

Company Number
02071555
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 November 1986 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Aston House
    Cornwall Avenue
  • London
  • N3 1LF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-14
Previous Names
  • SOUTH MOLTON FINANCIAL ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED
  • CHEMQUEST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Andreane Neofitou controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTELY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-04 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Andreane Neofitou as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-09-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-14 with no updates details
2016-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-14 with updates details
2016-06-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-04 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AP01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2013-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Elise Napier as a secretary details
2010-08-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Despina Wilkens as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf