STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

REFRIGERATION SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED

Company Number
02071495
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 November 1986 (almost 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 August 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • New Chartford House
    Centurion Way
  • Cleckheaton
  • BD19 3QB
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 31.10 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
Latest Accounts Date
2010-10-31
Previous Names
  • PRIMROSE DENE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

REFRIGERATION SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED,

REFRIGERATION SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED,

REFRIGERATION SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

REFRIGERATION SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7538223

Company Addresses

413 CUTLER HEIGHTS LANE, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD4 9JL, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-08-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-05-15 details
2013-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-01-05 details
2012-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2012 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2012-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2012 Resolutions details
2012-01-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2012 Resolutions details
2012-01-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 413 Cutler Heights Lane Bradford West Yorkshire BD4 9JL on 2012-01-11 details
2012-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Frost as a director details
2011-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anne Frost as a director details
2010-07-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anne Frost as a secretary details
2010-06-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Stephen Robert Frost as a director details
2010-06-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Julie Anne Gray as a secretary details
2010-06-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Frost as a director details
2010-06-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Julie Anne Gray as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-03-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1782467 (Issue: 60449) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3110 Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf