We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B A PLASTICS LIMITED

Company Number
02069727
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 November 1986 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor
    Riverside House
  • 31 Cathederal Road
  • CF11 9HB
  • Cardiff
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-05-22
Previous Names
  • CLASSGAP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABA PLASTICS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-07-06 details
2012-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-04-24 details
2011-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-24 details
2011-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-24 details
2010-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-24 details
2010-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2010-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2010-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2010-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2010-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-24 details
2009-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-10-24 details
2009-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-04-24 details
2008-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-04-24 details
2008-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-24 details
2008-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-24 details
2007-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2007 Statement of affairs details
2007-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2007 Resolutions details
2007-05-14 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25.24 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf