We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALLIANCE BOOTS DORMANTS LIMITED

Company Number
02067006
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 October 1986 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sedley Place 4th Floor
    361 Oxford Street
  • London
  • W1C 2JL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-11-18
Previous Names
  • AB DORMANTS LIMITED
  • LOWPINE PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • L.C.P. PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • HOSTENS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2012 Resolutions details
2012-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2012 Solvency statement dated 10/12/12 details
2012-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2012 Statement of capital on 2012-12-13 details
2012-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2012 Statement by directors details
2011-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aidan Gerard Clare on 2011-04-01 details
2011-02-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Aidan Gerard Clare as a director details
2011-01-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kathleen Mccoy as a director details
2011-01-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Foster as a secretary details
2011-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Frank Standish on 2010-08-27 details
2010-08-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Martin Christopher Delve on 2010-08-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf