[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & C CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company Number
02066699
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 October 1986 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Melanie Fenlon
  • Mr Alan Fenlon
Registered Address
  • Unit 48 Mount Street Business
    Centre Mount Street, Nechells
  • Birmingham
  • B7 5RD
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-20
Previous Names
  • A & C CONTRACT GLAZIERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £1,500

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Melanie Fenlon controls United Kingdom flag A & C CONTRACTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Oct 1986- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Fenlon controls United Kingdom flag A & C CONTRACTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Oct 1986- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2021 Resolutions details
2021-03-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-12-16 details
2020-12-15 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-05-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-20 with no updates details
2019-09-17 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-05-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Matthew James Fenlon on 2019-05-21 details
2019-05-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Daniel Anthony Fenlon as a director on 2019-05-10 details
2019-05-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Melanie Fenlon as a director on 2019-05-10 details
2019-05-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Matthew James Fenlon as a director on 2019-05-10 details
2019-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-20 with no updates details
2018-08-14 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-20 with no updates details
2017-07-18 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-20 with updates details
2016-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-12-01 details
2014-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.34/1 Painting UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf