We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY NATIONAL 1986 LIMITED

Company Number
02064924
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 October 1986 (about 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Griffins Tavistock House South
    Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 65.23 - Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY NATIONAL GIBRALTAR (1986) LIMITED
  • ABBEY NATIONAL (GIBRALTAR) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-04 details
2011-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2011 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-02-25 details
2010-03-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2010 Resolutions details
2010-03-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Triton Square Regent's Place London NW1 3AN on 2010-03-11 details
2010-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2010 Declaration of solvency details
2009-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2009 Registered office changed on 29/09/2009 from abbey national house 2 triton square regents place london NW1 3AN details
2009-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2009 Director appointed paul nayar details
2009-08-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2009 Return made up to 31/03/09; full list of members details
2009-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2009 Appointment terminated director anthony haynes details
2009-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2009 Director appointed david swann details
2008-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-10-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2008 Secretary appointed abbey national nominees LIMITED details
2008-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2008 Appointment terminated secretary abbey national secretariat services LIMITED details
2008-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2008 Return made up to 31/03/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6523 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf