STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DAWGLEN LIMITED

Company Number
02064747
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 October 1986 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O FIELDS ASDEN HOUSE, VICTORIA STREET, WEST BROMWICH
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • B70 8HA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7415: Management activities of holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2004-03-14
Previous Names
  • M & M HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 857 (Issue: 57455) Date: 3 November 2004 Issue Number: 57455 Page number: 13893 Publication Date: Wednesday, 3 November 2004 Notice C...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf