We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTSLEY LTD

Company Number
02063798
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 October 1986 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lawford House
    Albert Place
  • London
  • N3 1QA
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.11: Operation of sports facilities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 93.11: Operation of sports facilities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9311: Operation of sports facilities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-29
Previous Names
  • ABBOTSLEY GOLF & SQUASH CLUB LIMITED
  • SWINGFINCH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Miss Vivien Inez Saunders controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTSLEY LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-23 with no updates details
2018-01-23 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Miss Vivien Inez Saunders as a person with significant control on 2018-01-20 details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2017-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-23 with updates details
2016-12-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Stanes Rand and Co 10 Jesus Lane Cambridge CB5 8BA to C/O Sterlings Ltd Lawford House Albert Place London N3 1QA on 2016-12-19 details
2016-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-29 details
2012-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-08 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 8 details
2010-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.11 Operation of sports facilities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf