STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ARTHUR HENRIQUES LIMITED

Company Number
02063636
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 October 1986 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 December 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Leonard Curtis House Elms Square
    Bury New Road
  • Whitefield
  • M45 7TA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 1822: Manufacture of other outerwear (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2005-02-28
Previous Names
  • FRANCIS GLEN FASHIONS LIMITED
  • OFFERPAPER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

ARTHUR HENRIQUES LIMITED,

ARTHUR HENRIQUES LIMITED (Company Number 02063636) Registered office: Leonard Curtis, Leonard Curtis House, Elms Square, Bury New Road, White...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-07-31 details
2015-06-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Dte House Hollins Mount Bury Lancs BL9 8AT to Leonard Curtis House Elms Square Bury New Road Whitefield M45 7TA on 2015-06-30 details
2015-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-02-13 details
2014-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-08-13 details
2014-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-02-13 details
2013-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-08-13 details
2013-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-02-13 details
2012-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-08-13 details
2012-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-02-13 details
2011-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-13 details
2011-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-02-13 details
2010-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-08-13 details
2010-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-02-13 details
2009-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-08-13 details
2009-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-02-13 details
2008-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-08-13 details
2007-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2007 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2007-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2007 Administrator's progress report details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-06-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1822 Manufacture of other outerwear UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf