We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. KNIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
02062717
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 October 1986 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Beauchamp Court
    Victors Way
  • Barnet
  • EN5 5TZ
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64209: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • CEDAR MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED
  • SAFELIKE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Trevor Saunders controls United Kingdom flag A.B. KNIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 1986- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-14 with updates details
2016-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-11-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Evans Mockler Limited Highstone House 165 High Street Barnet Hertfordshire EN5 5SU United Kingdom on 2013-11-26 details
2013-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-02-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Graham David Saunders on 2011-10-01 details
2012-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Russell Bedford House City Forum 250 City Road London, EC1V 2QQ on 2011-06-20 details
2011-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-06-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Clive Marsh as a secretary details
2010-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64209 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf