We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABN AMRO GLOBAL NOMINEES LIMITED

Company Number
02054107
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 September 1986 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Aldermanbury Square
  • London
  • EC2V 7HR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-12
Previous Names
  • FORTIS GLOBAL NOMINEES LIMITED
  • FORTIS CLEARING LONDON NOMINEES LIMITED
  • MEESPIERSON ICS NOMINEES LIMITED
  • ICS NOMINEES LIMITED
  • BURGINHALL 86 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Netherlands flag ABN AMRO Group N.V. (Netherlands) controls United Kingdom flag ABN AMRO GLOBAL NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-12 with updates details
2016-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-16 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 11 Old Jewry London EC2R 8DU United Kingdom to 5 Aldermanbury Square London EC2V 7HR details
2015-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Elizabeth Louise Milner as a secretary details
2014-04-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Miriam Hussain as a secretary details
2014-04-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Milner as a secretary details
2014-04-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Miriam Hussain as a secretary details
2014-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aldwin Boers as a director details
2013-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robbert Booij as a director details
2013-10-29 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Elizabeth Louise Milner as a secretary details
2013-10-10 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2013-10-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Intertrust (Uk) Limited as a secretary details
2013-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf