STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

XMA LIMITED

Company Number
02051703
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 September 1986 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wilford Industrial Estate
    Ruddington Lane
  • Wilford
  • Nottingham,Notts ,Ng11 7ep
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46510: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ELGANHURST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1898 payments from government totalling £79,010 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Unit 44, Wilford Industrial Estate, Ruddington Lane, Wilford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG11 7EP

WILFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, RUDDINGTON LANE, WILFORD, NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7EP, United Kingdom

Public Statements

XMA is the UK’s third largest IT reseller to public sector. ICT partner to 19 academies Install to FITS best practice processes Supplied Bec...

XMA's environment policy is to minimise any adverse affects its activities have on the environment, comply with, and preferably exceed, any relevan...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 450034585

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5890223

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch XMA LTD (Belgium, 16 Jan 2015- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Heath as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Michael Bertram as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bordan Tkachuk as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2015-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2015 Registration of charge 020517030009, created on 2015-02-02 details
2015-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2015-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2015-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2015 Registration of charge 020517030009, created on 2015-02-02 details
2015-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2014-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Christine Batchelor as a director details
2014-06-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Christine Batchelor as a director details
2014-05-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Edward Ray as a director details
2014-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Duncan Forsyth as a director details
2014-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christine Batchelor as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46510 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf