We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
02051682
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 September 1986 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 July 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Waters Edge Business Park
    Campbell Road
  • Stoke On Trent
  • ST4 4DB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 81.10: Combined facilities support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 81.10: Combined facilities support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8110: Combined facilities support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-12-18
Previous Names
  • ABC INOFFICE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • INOFFICE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • E.M.O.T. LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABC ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED,

ABC ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED,

Company Number: 02051682 Name of Company: ABC ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED Trading Name: ABC Environments Nature of Business: Combined facilities sup...,

ABC ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 02051682) Trading Name: ABC Environments The registered office of the Company is at The Old Barn, Ca...,

ABC ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 02051682) Registered office: The Old Barn, Caverswall Park, Caverswall Lane, Stoke on Trent ST3 6HP ...,

ABC ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 02051682) Registered office: c/o Currie Young Limited, Alexander House, Waters Edge Business Park, C...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-04-19 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2017-01-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old Barn Caverswall Park Caverswall Lane Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST3 6HP to C/O Currie Young Limited, Alexander House Waters Edge Business Park Campbell Road Stoke on Trent ST4 4DB on 2017-01-12 details
2016-02-22 Notice of Constitution of Liquidation Committee Notice of Constitution of Liquidation Committee details
2016-02-02 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-01-08 details
2015-04-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2015-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2015 Insolvency court order details
2015-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-01-09 details
2015-01-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2015 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2014-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-07-27 details
2014-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2014 Result of meeting of creditors details
2014-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2014 Amended certificate of constitution of creditors' committee details
2014-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2014 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2014-02-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Technology House Unit 1 Congleton Busines Park Congleton Cheshire CW12 1LB on 2014-02-10 details
2014-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2014 Appointment of an administrator details
2014-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2013 Resolutions details
2013-10-16 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-01-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final Meetings ABC ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 02051682) Registered ... ["Company credit event"] details
2015-10-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABC ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 02051682) Registered office: The Old... [] details
2015-01-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 02051682 Name of Company: ABC ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED Trading Na... [] details
2015-01-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABC ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 02051682) Trading Name: ABC Environm... [] details
2014-03-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 2021361 (Issue: 60816) Date: 24 March 2014 Issue Number: 60816 Page n... [] details
2014-02-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1992203 (Issue: 60775) Date: 7 February 2014 Issue Number: 60775 Page... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
81.10 Combined facilities support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf