STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

KNOT (NORTH WEST)

Company Number
02050108
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 August 1986 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 June 1996
Company Type
Private Unlimited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 HAYMARKET
  • LONDON
  • SW1Y 4TY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 63.12 - Storage and warehousing
Latest Accounts Date
1994-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
1994-12-28
Previous Names
  • C.S.L. TRAILER HIRE (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for KNOT (NORTH WEST)

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED;DIRECTOR RESIGNED

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

DIRECTOR RESIGNED

DECLARATION OF ASSENT FOR REREGISTRATION TO UNLTD

CERTIFICATE OF REREGISTRATION FROM LTD TO UNLTD

EXEMPTION FROM APPOINTING AUDITORS 27/11/95

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6312 Storage and warehousing UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf