[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BROOMER FARM INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
02048964
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 August 1986 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Austin Finnamore
Registered Address
  • Oakwood Lock Lane
    Birdham
  • Chichester
  • PO20 7AX
  • West Sussex
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-20
Previous Names
  • A.A. FINNAMORE LIMITED
  • PAUSEMIGHTY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-06 Mr David Austin Finnamore controls United Kingdom flag BROOMER FARM INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Aug 1986- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-07-21 United Kingdom flag BROOMER FARM INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Aug 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag HARBOUR WAY HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Feb 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-20 with updates details
2020-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-01-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-20 with updates details
2019-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-20 with updates details
2019-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Emma Hilda Grubb on 2018-10-01 details
2019-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Katie Ann Finnamore on 2018-10-01 details
2019-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Hana Elizabeth Finnamore on 2018-06-11 details
2019-01-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Granary Brewer Street Bletchingley Surrey RH1 4QP to Oakwood Lock Lane Birdham Chichester West Sussex PO20 7AX on 2019-01-21 details
2018-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-20 with updates details
2017-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-20 with updates details
2016-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Emma Hilda Finnamore on 2016-10-13 details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Katie Ann Finnamore as a director on 2014-11-01 details
2015-01-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Patrick Jack Austin Finnamore as a director on 2014-11-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf