[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WHITBY AREA DEVELOPMENT TRUST nonprofit

Company Number
02048091
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 August 1986 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Coliseum Centre
    Victoria Place
  • Whitby
  • YO21 1EZ
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55.90: Other accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.02: Support activities to performing arts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.90: Other accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5590: Other accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8890: Other social work activities without accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 90.02: Support activities to performing arts (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-24
Previous Names
  • WHITBY RESOURCE CENTRE(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-24 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Thomas Donald as a director on 2021-03-03 details
2020-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-11-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-24 with no updates details
2019-10-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-24 with no updates details
2019-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pamela Ann Reeves as a director on 2019-06-24 details
2018-10-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-24 with no updates details
2018-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lance Edward Garrard as a director on 2018-03-13 details
2018-02-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Thomas Donald as a director on 2018-02-19 details
2017-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-24 with no updates details
2017-10-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Stephen Breakell as a director on 2017-09-27 details
2017-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-10-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-24 with updates details
2015-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-24 no member list details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-24 no member list details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-24 no member list details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
55.90 Other accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
90.02 Support activities to performing arts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf