STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BITUCHEM BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
02047278
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 August 1986 (almost 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bituchem, Laymore Road
    Forest Vale Industrial Estate
  • Cinderford
  • GL14 2YH
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32990: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BITUCHEM ROOFING PRODUCTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

12 payments from government totalling £8,529 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Laymore Road/Bituchem Building, Bituchem, Laymore Road, Forest Vale Industrial Estate, CINDERFORD, Gloucestershire, GL14 2YH, England

LAYMORE ROAD, FOREST VALE IGND EST, CINDERFORD, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL14 2YH, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Bituchem Building Products Ltd 1xPN inadequately guarded drum crushing machine, PUWER Reg 11, HSWA s 2

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7850471

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Appointment of director Appointment of David George Howie as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-01-05 Appointment of director Appointment of David George Howie as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2014-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Paschali on 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Paschali (Jnr) on 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michelle Paschali on 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Michelle Paschali on 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Paschali on 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Roger Kenneth Lord on 2013-03-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf