Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARION HEATING LIMITED

Company Number
02044802
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
8 August 1986 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 53 Great Queen Street
    Dartford
  • Kent
  • DA1 1TW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1989-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1989-08-25
Previous Names
  • CHOCAWISE LIMITED
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
1990-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 1990 Order of court to wind up details
1989-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1989-03-31 details
1989-11-03 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 24/06/87; full list of members details
1989-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1988-03-31 details
1989-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 1989 Registered office changed on 03/11/89 from: 124-128 city road london EC1V 2NJ details
1989-11-03 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 27/07/88; full list of members details
1989-11-03 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 25/08/89; full list of members details
1989-11-03 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 27/07/88; full list of members details
1989-11-03 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 25/08/89; full list of members details
1989-11-03 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 24/06/87; full list of members details
1988-09-14 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1986-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 1986 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed;director resigned;new director appointed details
1986-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 1986 Resolutions details
1986-11-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1986-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 1986 Certificate of Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf