Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNITED KINGDOM - JAPAN 21ST CENTURY GROUP nonprofit

Company Number
02042768
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 July 1986 (almost 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Lord Andrew David Lansley
Registered Address
  • The Japan Society
    13/14 Cornwall Terrace
  • London
  • NW1 4QP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94.99: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 94.99: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9499: Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-03
Previous Names
  • UNITED KINGDOM - JAPAN 2000 GROUP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 295006

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-04-06 Lord Andrew David Lansley controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit UNITED KINGDOM - JAPAN 21ST CENTURY GROUP (United Kingdom, 31 Jul 1986- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Anderson Cunningham as a director on 2021-12-01 details
2021-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-08-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Gwyn Reich as a director on 2021-08-12 details
2021-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-03 with no updates details
2021-05-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simone Niven as a director on 2021-02-23 details
2021-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan John Donnelly as a director on 2020-10-21 details
2020-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-08-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-03 with no updates details
2019-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Baroness Elizabeth Jean Barker as a director on 2019-10-30 details
2019-11-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Elizabeth Garden as a director on 2019-10-30 details
2019-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-08-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-03 with no updates details
2019-03-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Wilson as a director on 2019-03-20 details
2019-03-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Wilson as a director on 2019-02-27 details
2019-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Swaren as a director on 2019-02-27 details
2018-12-05 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2018-12-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan John Donnelly as a director on 2018-04-25 details
2018-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-03 with no updates details
2018-06-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David John Wright as a director on 2018-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
94.99 Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 295006 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 9 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up