We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS PAPER PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
02041237
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
28 July 1986 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Victoria Chambers
    Luke Street
  • London
  • EC2A 4EE
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • NAMEGRANGE LIMITED
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
1988-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 1988 Liquidation - compulsory details
1988-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 1988 Liquidation - compulsory details
1987-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 1987 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed;director resigned;new director appointed details
1986-11-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1986-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 1986 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed;director resigned;new director appointed details
1986-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 1986 Registered office changed on 29/10/86 from: 2 victoria chambers luke street london EC2A 4EE details
1986-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 1986 Secretary resigned details
1986-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 1986 Certificate of Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf