[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AADVARK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
02039299
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 July 1986 (about 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Steven John Hobbs
Registered Address
  • 242 Gosport Road
    Fareham
  • Hampshire
  • PO16 0SS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • AADVARK CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

242 GOSPORT ROAD, FAREHAM, HANTS, PO16 0SS, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z188145X

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Steven John Hobbs controls United Kingdom flag AADVARK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jul 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with no updates details
2020-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with no updates details
2019-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-01-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with no updates details
2018-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf