Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ES REALISATIONS 2017 PLC

Company Number
02039233
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
21 July 1986 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 Canada Square
    Canary Wharf
  • London
  • E14 5GL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-29
Previous Names
  • EMPRISE SERVICES PLC
  • EMPRISE SERVICES LIMITED
  • EMPRISE SERVICES PLC
  • EMPRISE SERVICES LIMITED
  • EMPRISE SERVICES PLC
  • INGLEBY (161) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

40 payments from government totalling £57,359 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8432801

Company Addresses

186 CITY ROAD, LONDON, EC1V 2NT, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice No 8304 of 2017 EMPRISE SERVICES PLC (Company Number 02039233) Nature of Business: Facilities Management Registe...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag EMPRISE PLC (United Kingdom, 9 Aug 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag ES REALISATIONS 2017 PLC (United Kingdom, 21 Jul 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ES REALISATIONS 2017 PLC (United Kingdom, 21 Jul 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive DMW CLEANING & SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jan 2004-12 Sep 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2017 Change of name notice details
2017-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-12-10 Notice of statement of affairs in administration Statement of affairs with form AM02SOA/AM02SOC details
2017-11-28 Notice of administrator's appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2017-11-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 186 City Road London EC1V 2NT to 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5GL on 2017-11-27 details
2017-11-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Addleshaw Goddard (Scotland) Secretarial Limited as a secretary on 2017-11-22 details
2017-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2017 Auditor's resignation details
2017-09-13 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 020392330010 in full details
2017-09-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark Ronald Sydney Beadle as a secretary on 2017-09-01 details
2017-09-01 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Addleshaw Goddard (Scotland) Secretarial Limited as a secretary on 2017-09-01 details
2017-08-30 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 020392330007 in full details
2017-03-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-29 details
2017-01-04 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 020392330010, created on 2016-12-22 details
2016-12-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 020392330009, created on 2016-12-23 details
2016-12-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-06-30 to 2016-06-29 details
2016-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-29 with updates details
2016-09-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Mark Ronald Sydney Beadle as a secretary on 2016-04-01 details
2016-09-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Howard Graham Sharp as a secretary on 2016-04-01 details
2016-09-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert David Openshaw as a director on 2016-09-05 details
2016-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Howard Graham Sharp as a director on 2016-04-01 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-11-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Administrators In the High Court of Justice No 8304 of 2017 EM... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf