Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & R PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
02038521
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 July 1986 (almost 36 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 May 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Robert Keith Ward
  • Susan Ward
  • Alan Stokes
  • Margaret Kay Stokes
  • Alan Stokes
  • Margaret Kay Stokes
Registered Address
  • Carleton House 266-268 Stratford Road
    Shirley
  • Solihull
  • B90 3AD
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-24
Previous Names
  • TOUCHSPIN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-04 United Kingdom flag MIDLAND MASONIC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Nov 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & R PROMOTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 1986-18 May 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2021-03-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-02-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-24 with no updates details
2019-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Stokes on 2019-12-19 details
2019-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Margaret Kay Stokes on 2019-12-19 details
2019-12-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Margaret Kay Stokes on 2019-12-19 details
2019-10-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-24 with no updates details
2018-10-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-24 with no updates details
2017-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Margaret Kay Stokes on 2016-11-15 details
2017-11-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Margaret Kay Stokes on 2016-11-15 details
2017-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Stokes on 2016-11-15 details
2017-09-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Ward as a director on 2017-09-08 details
2017-09-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Keith Ward as a director on 2017-09-08 details
2017-09-12 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 020385210001, created on 2017-09-08 details
2017-09-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-24 with updates details
2017-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2016-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-24 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
32.12 Manufacture of jewellery and related articles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up