We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02036196
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 July 1986 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Chancellor Court
    Occam Road Surrey Research Park
  • Guildford
  • GU2 7AH
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • TAGFINE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

2 CHANCELLOR COURT, OCCAM ROAD, SURREY RESEARCH PARK, GUILDFORD, GU2 7AH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9352148

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-23 with updates details
2017-04-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Joanna Alwen Harkus Madge as a secretary on 2017-04-01 details
2017-04-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gary Preston Shillinglaw as a secretary on 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Franz Eckhard Pangels as a director on 2016-05-31 details
2016-01-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin Franz Eckhard Pangels as a director on 2015-12-22 details
2015-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-27 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-02-26 details
2014-11-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas John Jefferies on 2013-09-02 details
2013-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf