Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REEVES LUND AND COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
02035650
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 July 1986 (over 35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Patrick John Lund
  • Mr Peter William Harper-Hill
  • Mr Michael James Blake
  • Mr Garrett John Curran
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor, The Wharf Abbey Mill Business Park
    Lower Eashing
  • Godalming
  • GU7 2QN
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 61.10: Wired telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 61.20: Wireless telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 61.10: Wired telecommunications activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6110: Wired telecommunications activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 61.20: Wireless telecommunications activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6120: Wireless telecommunications activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-29
Previous Names
  • BARDYNE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-03-01 United Kingdom flag ARROW BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Dec 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive REEVES LUND AND COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jul 1986-29 Sep 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Peter William Harper-Hill controls United Kingdom flag inactive REEVES LUND AND COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jul 1986-29 Sep 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Patrick John Lund controls United Kingdom flag inactive REEVES LUND AND COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jul 1986-29 Sep 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-07-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-17 with updates details
2020-05-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Joseph Gibbons as a secretary on 2020-05-31 details
2020-05-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Joseph Gibbons as a director on 2020-05-31 details
2020-04-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Bradley as a director on 2020-03-27 details
2020-03-25 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2020-03-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-03-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2020 Resolutions details
2020-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2020 Solvency Statement dated 12/02/20 details
2020-02-17 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2020-02-17 details
2020-02-17 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2020-01-17 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 020356500007 in full details
2020-01-17 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 020356500009 in full details
2020-01-17 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 020356500008 in full details
2019-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2019 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 29/07/2018 details
2019-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-29 with updates details
2019-06-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-02 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2019-02-28 to 2018-12-31 details
2018-12-24 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 020356500006 in full details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
61.10 Wired telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
61.20 Wireless telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf